Updated results will posted here once they are reported to USMS.

 

Swim Meet Results


2023 John Bauman Memorial SCM Swim Meet
December 2, 2023
RESULTS
Wisconsin Open Water Swim
June 24, 2023
500 Distance
1000 Distance
1500 Distance
2023 Wis LCM State Champs Dr. Geoff Mykleby Memorial Meet
June 17, 2023
RESULTS
RECORDS
2023 Wis SCY State Champs at Schroeder
March 25, 2023
RESULTS
2023 Spartan Splash at McFarland High School
March 18, 2023
RESULTS
Whitefish Bay Dave Clark Classic
March 5, 2023
RESULTS
2023 OSHY Animal Award Winners
2023 Cardinal Classic SCY Sun Prairie East
February 12, 2023
RESULTS
2023 Founders Meet at Pabst Frms YMCA
January 22, 2023
RESULTS
2022 John Bauman SCM at West Bend
December 3, 2022
RESULTS
Circus City Masters Meet at Baraboo
November 6, 2022
RESULTS
2022 Wisconsin LCM Championships at Schroeder
June 18, 2022
RESULTS
WI State SCY Championships at Schoeder Y
March 26, 2022
RESULTS
Spartan Splash at McFarland
March 12, 2022
RESULTS
Classic Dave Clark at Whitefish Bay
March 6, 2022
RESULTS
Cardinal Classic SCY Swim Meet at Sun Prairie
February 13, 2022
RESULTS
2022 Oshkosh YMCA Masters Animal Awards
Virtual Event, January 2022
RESULTS
The Founders Meet at Pabst Farms YMCA
January 9, 2022
RESULTS
2021 John Bauman SCM Meet
West Bend High School, Dec. 4, 2021
RESULTS
2021 Circus City Masters - Baraboo SCY Meet
Baraboo Jr High School, Nov. 7, 2021
RESULTS
2021 Senior Olympics Meet
Ramirez Aquatic Center, Sept 19, 2021
RESULTS
2021 Oshkosh YMCA Masters Animal Awards
Virtual Event, January 2021
RESULTS
2020 McFarland Short Course Meters Meet
McFarland High School, March 7
RESULTS
2020 Classic Dave Clark Memorial
Whitefish Bay High School, March 1
RESULTS
2020 Sun Prairie Masters SCY Meet
Sun Prairie High School, Februray 7
RESULTS
2020 Oshkosh Masters SCY Meet
Oshkosh 20th Street YMCA, Janruary 26
RESULTS
ANIMAL AWARDS

2020 Oshkosh "Animal Award" Winners
Linda Bacelis-Bush, Candy Christenson, Leslie Hanshew, Skyler Lipscomb, Jerry Lourigan, Amelia Osterud, Esmeralda Perez, Sarah Perez, Erin Schneider, and Janet Schultz, Peiter DeHart, Scott Dillon, Angela Hansen, Margaret Keller, Melinda Mann, Jennifer May, Karen Nixon, Jason Perry, Timothy Potter, Mary Schneider, Clark Searle, Julie Van Cleave, Nichole Webster, and Jenny Youngwerth.


2020 Wis Masters SCY Meet
Pabst Farms YMCA January 5, 2020
RESULTS
Wisconsin Masters Short Course Meters Meet
West Bend West High School Dec. 7, 2019
RESULTS
Baraboo Master Meet
Jack Young Middle School - Baraboo, Nov. 3, 2019
RESULTS
Wisconsin Water Warrior Challenge
Nov – Dec 2019
Read All About It!
Results
2019 Wis. Masters State LCM Champs
Schroeder YMCA, June 15, 2019
RESULTS
2019 Wisconsin Masters SCY State Champs
Schroeder YMCA, March 23-24, 2019
RESULTS
LMSC RECORDS
Wisconsin Masters Short Course Meters Meet
McFarland High School, March 9, 2019
RESULTS
Dave Clark Classic SCY Meet
Whitefish Bay High School, March 3, 2019
RESULTS
Madison Area Masters SCY Swim Meet
Sun Priarie High School, Feb. 10, 2019
RESULTS
Oshkosh "Animal Awards" Masters Meet
Oshkosh YMCA, Jan. 27, 2019
RESULTS
AWARD WINNERS

2019 Oshkosh "Animal Award" Winners
Susan Bonis (65), Monica Chandler (35), Candy Christenson (72), Marilyn Early (61), Nancy Ehrke (65), Karen Hoffman (55), Mara Kieser (60), Margaret Keller (55), Skyler Lipscomb (27), Melinda Mann (62), Karen Nixon (52), Sarah Olson (44), Amelia Osterud (41), Mary Schneider (66), Holly Steffes (50), Jennifer Youngwerth (36), Scott Conley (48), Scott Dillon (30), Craig Frederiksen (33), Jerry Lourigan (53), Carl Millholland (66), Andrew Sailor (58), Clark Searle (52)


WMAC Masters SCY Meet
Pabst Farms YMCA, Jan. 6, 2019
RESULTS
Wisconsin Water Warrior Challenge
Nov. 1 – Dec. 31, 2018
RESULTS